Primary Election

AUGUST 7TH, 2018

​SENATOR FOR UNITED STATES (VOTE FOR 1) REP


TONY MONETTI.............
​AUSTIN PETERSON.......
​JOSH HAWLEY...............
​FRED RYMAN.................
​CHRISTINA SMITH........
​KRISTI NICHOLS............
​BRADLEY KREMBS.......
​KEN PATTERSON...........
​BRIAN G. HAGG.............
​COURTLAND SYKES....
​PETER PFEIFER.............
​TOTAL VOTES...............

SENATOR  FOR UNITED STATES (VOTE FOR 1) DEM


​CARLA (COFFEE) WRIGHT...............
​ANGELICA EARL................................
​LEONARD JOSEPH STEINMAN II....
​JOHN HOGAN......................................
​TRAVIS GONZALEZ...........................
​DAVID FAUST.....................................
​CLAIRE McCASKILL..........................
​TOTAL VOTES.....................................

SENATOR FOR UNITED STATES (VOTE FOR 1) LIB


​JAPHETH CAMPBELL........
​TOTAL VOTES.....................

SENATOR FOR UNITED STATES (VOTE FOR 1) GRN


​JO CRAIN....................
​JEROME BAUER........
​TOTAL VOTES...........

STATE AUDITOR FOR MISSOURI (VOTE FOR 1) REP​


​KEVIN M. ROACH................
​DAVID WASINGER..............
​PAUL CURTMAN.................
​SAUNDRA McDOWELL......
​TOTAL VOTES.....................

STATE AUDITOR FOR MISSOURI (VOTE FOR 1) DEM


​NICOLE GALLAWAY....
​TOTAL VOTES................

STATE AUDITOR FOR MISSOURI (VOTE FOR 1) LIB


​SEAN O'TOOLE....
​TOTAL VOTES.....

STATE AUDITOR FOR MISSOURI (VOTE FOR 1) GRN


​DON FITZ..............
​TOTAL VOTES.....

STATE AUDITOR FOR MISSOURI (VOTE FOR 1) CST


​JACOB LUETKEMEYER....
​TOTAL VOTES....................

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FOR 8TH DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​JASON SMITH.....
​TOTAL VOTES....

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FOR 8TH DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 1) DEM


​KATHY ELLIS.....
​TOTAL VOTES....

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FOR 8TH DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 1) LIB


​JONATHAN L. SHELL....
​TOTAL VOTES................

STATE REPRESENTATIVE FOR 153RD DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​JACK (SKIP) JOHNSON....
​JEFF SHAWAN...................

STATE REPRESENTATIVE FOR 153RD DISTRICT (VOTE FOR 1) DEM


​MATT MICHEL.....
​TOTAL VOTES......

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE DIVISION 2 (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​WADE PIERCE.......
​RALPH L. INNES....
​TOTAL VOTES.......

ASSOCIATE CIRCIUT JUDGE DIVISION 3 (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​JOHN H. SHOCK....
​TOTAL VOTES.......

PRESIDING COMMISIONER OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1)​ REP


​VINCE LAMPE....
​TOTAL VOTES....

CLERK OF THE CIRCIUT COURT FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​CINDI BOWMAN....
​TOTAL VOTES........

CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​TONYI DEFFENDALL....
​TOTAL VOTES................

RECORDER OF DEEDS FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​DEBBY LUNDSTROM....
​TOTAL VOTES................


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​PAUL OESTERREICHER....
​KACEY L. PROCTOR..........
​TOTAL VOTES.....................

COLLECTOR OF REVENUE FOR BUTLER COUNTY (VOTE FOR 1) REP


​EMILY PARKS....
​TOTAL VOTES....